Our products

Frameless Motor Kits JCM

Series of frameless stator-rotor installation kits for robotic and mechatronic applications

Servo Drives SVR

Compact state-of-the-art motion controllers for robotics and factory automation

JCM Frameless Permanent Magnet Synchronous Motors (PMSM)

  • Frameless motors for highest design flexibility
  • Hollow-shaft rotor for cable transit
  • Excellent performance due to high copper fill factor
  • Sinusoidal back-EMF with low high-order harmonics
  • Low torque ripple
  • Highly heat-conductive compound
  • Integrated temperature sensor
  • Version with integrated Hall sensors
JCM50x08
JCM Kit Number38×6050×0850×1469×1869×3585×26140×26170×32
PERFORMANCE DATA        
Power, W320103,5100,5214391405445325
Rated Torque, Nm0,680,180,321,152,22,588,531
Peak Torque, Nm2,00,540,963,456,67,7525,593,0
Rated Speed, RPM450055003000170017001500500100
Nominal Phase Current, A11,43,03,05,711,012,1512,726,7
Torque Constant, Nm/A0,060,060,1070,20,20,2120,671,16
Motor Constant, Nm/√W0,140,0720,1060,240,350,441,121,87
Supply Voltage, V3648484848484827
Terminal Resistance, Ω0,260,961,360,920,420,320,500,42
Terminal Inductance, mH0,160,480,771,20,610,6260,882,7
Max. Efficiency, %9192908989918791
Number of Pole Pairs710101010101515
Rotor Inertia, kg∙cm²0,0850,0510,0820,350,621,2612,624,3
Weight, g308 (230+78)79 (60+19)124 (94+30)285 (220+65)507 (390+117)540 (415+125)1670 (1150+520)2977 (2327+650)
Stator Diameter D, mm385050696985140170
Hollow Shaft Diameter d, mm1830304242529094
Winding Head Diameter G, mm36,24848666681,5135166
Rotor Length l, mm6210162037282834
Lead Length h, mm55555555
Stator Length L, mm70182431,548,541,54643

SVR Servo Drives

SVR28/48EC – versatile state-of-the-art digital motor controller for 3-phase motors with EtherCAT and CAN interfaces

EtherCAT interface+
CAN 2.0B interface+
Digital position sensor interface (BISS/SSI/Quadrature or other using RS-422)2
SPI interface (using RS-422) for torque sensors +
Digital Hall sensors+
Bidirectional I/O
1-Wire interface+
Potentiometer input+
Thermistor input+
Supply voltage48 V (10-75 V)
Rated output power1290 W
Maximum efficiency~99%
Maximum output voltageUp to 96 % of supply voltage
Cont. output current (ampl.)28 А
Cont. output current RMS20 А
Peak output current40 А
Package size33 х 40 х 26 mm
Mounting typeSoldering in PCB
Power module typeHeat conductive DBC ceramic
IPIP00
Storage temperature-20ᴼC to +85ᴼC
Operating ambient temperature according to IEC60068-2-20ᴼC to +40ᴼC
SVR28/48EC

Gallery